This week’s state schedule

(Nov. 2-3)

Thursday’s games

Class 6A

Davidson at B.C. Rain (5A)

Huntsville at Hartselle (5A)

Lee-Huntsville (5A) at Grissom

LeFlore at Williamson (5A)

McGill-Toolen at Baldwin County

Northview at Carver-Montgomery

Opelika at Tuscaloosa County

Parker (5A) vs. Carver-Birmingham, Lawson Field

Woodlawn (5A) at Prattville

 

CLASS 5A

Curry at Cordova (3A)

 

Class 4A

East Limestone at West Morgan (2A)

Fairview at Hanceville (3A)

Hamilton at Winfield (3A)

Oneonta at J.B. Pennington (2A)

Pickens Co. (2A) at Dora

Vinemont (3A) at Columbia 

Class 3A

Danville at Speake (1A)

Geneva Co. (2A) at Slocomb

Headland at Houston Co. (2A)

Sulligent (1A) at Lamar County

Washington Co. (2A) at Millry (1A)

 

Class 2A

Appalachian (1A) at Cleveland

Hackleburg (1A) at Phil Campbell

J.U. Blacksher at Excel

Luverne at Brantley (1A)

Red Level at McKenzie (1A)

Reeltown at Notasulga (1A)

 

Class 1A

Marion Co. at Phillips-Bear Creek

 

Friday’s games

Class 6A
 

Auburn at Lee-Montgomery

Briarwood (5A) vs. Jackson-Olin, Legion Field

Central-Coosa (4A) at Smiths Station

Henderson-Troy (5A) at Stanhope Elmore

Citronelle (5A) at Baker

Clay-Chalkville at Buckhorn

Dallas Co. (5A) at Selma

Daphne at Murphy

Decatur (5A) at Austin

Dothan at Bainbridge, Ga.

Erwin (5A) at Oak Mountain

Escambia Co. (4A) at Satsuma

Fairhope at Mary Montgomery

Foley at UMS-Wright (5A)

Greenville (5A) at Wetumpka

Hayes (5A) at Mountain Brook

Hazel Green at Anniston (5A)

Hewitt-Trussville at Pleasant Grove (5A)

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa at Spain Park

Hoover at Theodore

Huffman vs. West End (5A), Lawson Field

Jess Lanier (5A) at Gadsden City

Blount at Vigor (5A)

Madison Acad. (3A) at Bob Jones

Minor at Shades Valley

Mortimer Jordan (5A) at Oxford

Paul Bryant at McAdory (5A)

Pelham at Vestavia Hills

Pell City at Southside-Gadsden (5A)

Pinson Valley at Springville (5A)

Robertsdale at Alma Bryant

Russell County at Carroll-Ozark (5A)

Russellville (5A) at Florence

Sidney Lanier at Enterprise

Sparkman at Athens (5A)

Sumiton Chr. (3A) at Hueytown

Talladega (5A) at Northridge

Thompson at Homewood

Class 5A
Americus-Sumter, Ga. at Eufaula

Arab at Brewer

Ashford (4A) at Rehobeth

B.B. Comer (3A) at Sylacauga

Benjamin Russell at Clay Co. (3A)

Bibb Co. at Central-Tuscaloosa (4A)

Boaz (4A) at Fort Payne

Brookwood at Holt (4A)

Chelsea at Shelby Co.

Chilton County at Dadeville (4A)

Cullman at Scottsboro

Deshler (4A) at Walker

Elmore Co. (4A) at Tallassee

Etowah at North Jackson (4A)

Fairfield at Midfield (4A)

Greene Co. (4A) at Demopolis

Gulf Shores at Mobile Chr. (3A)

Guntersville (4A) at Albertville

Hayden at Corner (4A)

J.O .Johnson at Butler

John Carroll at Gardendale

Lawrence Co. (4A) at West Point

Monroe Co. (4A) at Spanish Fort

Muscle Shoals at Fayette Co. (4A)

St. Clair Co. (4A) at Moody

St. Paul’s at Wilcox Central

Valley at LaFayette (3A)

Class 4A
Alabama Chr. at Montgomery Acad. (3A)

Ardmore at Clements (3A)

Billingsley (1A) at Holtville

Brindlee Mountain (2A) at DAR

Brooks at Sheffield (3A)

Bullock County at Barbour Co. (2A)

Calhoun (3A) at W.S. Neal

Central-Florence at Lauderdale Co. (3A)

Childersburg at Lincoln (3A)

Daleville at Geneva (3A)

Douglas at Crossville (3A)

Elba (3A) at Opp

Georgiana (2A) at Hillcrest-Evergreen

Glencoe (3A) at Cherokee Co.

Hale Co. (2A) at Northside

Handley at Lineville (2A)

Hatton (2A) at East Lawrence

Jackson at Jemison

Jacksonville at Walter Wellborn (3A)

Keith (2A) at Southside-Selma

Leeds (3A) at Oak Grove

Livingston at Sumter Co. (3A)

Loachapoka (2A) at Beauregard

Locust Fork at Susan Moore (3A)

Munford (3A) at Saks

New Hope (3A) at Madison Co.

Ohatchee (2A) at Ashville

Priceville at Falkville (2A)

R.A. Hubbard (1A) at Tarrant

Rogers at Lexington (3A)

St. James at Highland Home (2A)

Straughn (3A) at Andalusia

Thomasville at Clarke Co. (3A)

Trinity at T.R. Miller

Wilson at Red Bay (2A)

Winston Co. (2A) at Haleyville

Class 3A
Aliceville at Southern Choctaw (2A)

American Chr. at Sweet Water (1A)

Beulah at Horseshoe Bend (2A)

Carbon Hill at Holy Spirit (2A)

Central-Hayneville at Lanett (2A)

Colbert Co. at Cherokee (2A)

Cold Springs (2A) at Holly Pond

Dale Co. at Florala (1A)

Francis Marion at R.C. Hatch (2A)

Fultondale (2A) at West Blockton

North Sand Mountain (2A) at Pisgah

Plainview at Fyffe (2A)

Sardis at Hokes Bluff

Section (2A) at Sylvania

South Lamar (1A) at Gordo

St. Jude (1A) at Montgomery Catholic

Sunshine (1A) at Greensboro

Tanner (2A) at Elkmont

Verbena (1A) at Marbury

Vincent (2A) at Montevallo

Weaver at Calera

West Limestone at Good Hope

Westbrook Ch. (2A) at West End-Walnut Grove

Westminster (2A) at Geraldine

Wicksburg (2A) at Abbeville

Class 2A
Addison at Lynn (1A)

Ariton (1A) at G.W. Long

Bayside Acad. at Frisco City (1A)

Flomaton at McIntosh (1A)

Isabella (1A) at Thorsby

Kinston (1A) at New Brockton

Leroy at Pensacola, Fla.

Oakman at Berry (1A)

Piedmont at Ranburne

Pleasant Valley at Donoho (1A)

Randolph Co. at Gaston (1A)

Red Level at McKenzie (1A)

Reeltown at Notasulga (1A)

Saint Bernard (1A) at Shades Mountain

Samson at Providence Chr. (1A), Dothan

Sand Rock at Spring Garden (1A)

Shoals Chr. (1A) at Colbert Heights

Talladega Co. Central (1A) at Winterboro

Victory Chr. at Jefferson Chr. (1A)

White Plains at Gaylesville (1A)

Woodland at Maplesville (1A)

Woodville (1A) at Ider

Zion Chapel (1A) at Goshen

Class 1A
Coffeeville at Linden

Collinsville at Coosa Chr.

Fayetteville at Ala. School/Deaf

Hubbertville at Vina

Jacksonville Chr. at Lyman Ward

John Essex at Fruitdale

Marengo at A.L. Johnson

Meek at Brilliant

Parrish at Hazlewood

Ragland at Cedar Bluff

 

Open Games

Jeff Davis (6A)

Wenonah (5A)

Alexandria (4A)

Choctaw Co. (3A)

Pike County (3A)

Cottonwood (2A)

Houston Acad. (2A)

Akron (1A)

Autaugaville (1A)

Mount Hope (1A)

Pleasant Home (1A)

J.F. Shields (1A)

Skyline (1A)

Tharptown (1A)

Valley Head (1A)

Wadley (1A)

Waterloo (1A)

AISA state playoffs

First Round pairings

Class 3A

Clarke Prep at Bessemer Acad.

Macon-East at Fort Dale Acad., Greenville

Cottage Hill Chr. at Glenwood, Phenix City

Edgewood Acad. at Faith Acad., Mobile

 

Class 2A

Wilcox Acad. at Lowndes Acad., Lowndesboro

Springwood at Patrician Acad., Butler

Marengo Acad. at Kingwood, Alabaster

Lakeside at Southern Acad., Greensboro

 

Class 1A

Cornerstone at Autauga Acad.

East Memorial at Shelby Acad., Calera

Central Chr. at Crenshaw Chr., Luverne

Abbeville Chr. at So. Choctaw Acad., Toxey